Skip to content

Results – NE Region Fencing Challenge 2015

WomensSeniorFoil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DAVIDSON  Beth  LASZLOS FENCING
 2  MCCALLUM  Tegan  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  HEYWOOD  Louisa  TEESSIDE FENCING CLUB

MensSeniorEpee

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  WINSTANLEY  Liam  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 2  BULLOCK  Jonathan  NORTHUMBRIA UNI
 3  BELL  Jack  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  CUDWORTH  Mark  NORTHUMBRIA UNI
 5  SPICER  Tristan  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 6  WHITTON  Andrew  DURHAM PHOENIX
 7  CRANSTON-SELBY  Chris  DARLINGTON SWORD CLUB
 8  FARRER  Dominic  RAF
 9  WELSH  Simon  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 10  COOPER  Mark  TEESSIDE FENCING CLUB
 11  ATKINSON  Owen  EAST DURHAM FENCING CLUB

 MensSeniorFoil

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CUDWORTH  Mark  NORTHUMBRIA UNI
 2  NESBITT  Peter  LEEDS UNIVERSITY
 3  BULMAN  Kai  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  WINSTANLEY  Liam  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 5  WELSH  Simon  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 6  MAXWELL  Paul  TEESSIDE FENCING CLUB
 7  WHITTON  Andrew  DURHAM PHOENIX
 8  NESBITT  Brian  NORTHUMBRIA SWORD CLUB
 9  BELL  Jack  LASZLOS FENCING
 10  KEMP  John  TEESSIDE FENCING CLUB
 11  EHTESHAMI  Ardeshir  LASZLOS FENCING
 12  FARRER  Dominic  RAF
 13  TATE  Liam  LASZLOS FENCING
 14  ZHANG  Leo  LASZLOS FENCING
 15  MCCLELLAND  Calum  LASZLOS FENCING
 16  CRANSTON-SELBY  Chris  DARLINGTON SWORD CLUB
 17  COOPER  Mark  TEESSIDE FENCING CLUB
 18  HOPKINS  Oliver  DURHAM PHOENIX
 19  FORSTER  Richard  DURHAM PHOENIX
 20  SPICER  Tristan  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 21  MCCALLUM  Dylan  LASZLOS FENCING
 22  DOCHERTY  James  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 23  LIAUW  Michael  NORTHUMBRIA UNI
 24  HUMPHEYS  Edmund  U/A
 25  WADDLE  Andrew  EMMANUEL COLLEGE
 26  ROXBY  Merlin  MORPETH

 

MensSeniorSabre

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ARTESI  Gianfranco  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 2  PHILLIPS  Joseph  NORTHUMBRIA UNI
 3  CUDWORTH  Mark  NORTHUMBRIA UNI
 3  FARRER  Dominic  RAF
 5  WINSTANLEY  Liam  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 6  WELSH  Simon  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 7  CRANSTON-SELBY  Chris  DARLINGTON SWORD CLUB
 8  TATE  Liam  LASZLOS FENCING
 9  BELL  Jack  LASZLOS FENCING
 10  MCCALLUM  Dylan  LASZLOS FENCING
 11  TATE  Bryan  DURHAM PHOENIX

WomensSeniorEpee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONNOR  Rachael  LASZLOS FENCING
 2  GRIFFIN  Katy  NEWCASTLE UNI
 3  DAVIDSON  Beth  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  ROWLANDS  Helen  LASZLOS FENCING
 5  MCCALLUM  Tegan  LASZLOS FENCING
 6  HARVEY  Silke  LASZLOS FENCING
 7  SEHEULT  Carole  LASZLOS FENCING

24th Oct 2015

I Mixed Junior Novice Foil

1 Matthew Shiels Emmanuel College

2 Dean Fowler Emmanuel College

3 Zack Sefton Emmanuel College

3 Nathaniel Smithies  Durham Phoenix

5 Alfie Bell Laszlos Fencing

6 Jazell Norqusim  Durham Phoenix

7 Gabrielle Smithies Durham Phoenix

MixedSeniorNoviceEpee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  PHILLIPS  Joseph  NORTHUMBRIA
 2  LIAUW  Michael  NORTHUMBRIA
 3  ARMSTRONG  Patrick  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  GALAN-DIAZ  Michael  WASHINGTON
 5  ATKINSON  Freya  STREET SWORDS
 6  REEVES  John  LASZLOS FENCING
 7  BATES  Emma  STREET SWORDS
 8  MURRAY  Karen  LASZLOS FENCING

Spread The Love, Share Our Article

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Newsvine
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Twitter

Related Posts

Comments

There are no comments on this entry.

Trackbacks

There are no trackbacks on this entry.