Skip to content

Results NE Regional Championships 10th 11th December 2016

31 October 2016no comments Competitions, Featured News, News

RESULTS FROM THE NE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

 

FINAL RANK

MEN’S FOIL

NAME SURNAME CLUB
1 Wojciech Mitygowski Teesside Fencing
2 James Terrill Laszlo’s Fencing Club
3 John Kemp Teesside Fencing
3 Kai Bulman Durham Phoenix
5 Andrew Whitton Durham Phoenix
6 Leo Zhang Laszlo’s Fencing Club
7 Ardeshir Ehteshami Laszlos Fencing
8 Daniel Magor Laszlo’s Fencing Club
9 Chris Taylor Teesside Fencing VETERAN WINNER
10 Oliver Hopkins Durham Phoenix
11 Alexander Ip Newcastle University
12 Mitchel Scott East Durham Fencing
13 Paul Maxwell Teesside Fencing
14 Sean Mulloy Durham Phoenix
15 Zack Sefton Emmanuel College
16 Chris Cranston-Selby Darlington
17 Nathaniel Smithies Durham Phoenix
18 Jason Robinson-Gay Lindisfarne

 

FINAL Ranking U13 MIXED FOIL  
1 Dominic Stephenson  
2 Raymond Geng  
3 Ruby King  
3 Ruby Smith  
5 Jackson Prout  
6 Gabrielle Smithies  
7 Ben Olver  
FINAL RANK

MEN’S EPEE

NAME SURNAME CLUB
1 Anton Pollard Laszlos Fencing veteran winner
2 Martin Bluck  
3 Tristan Spicer Newcastle Fencing
3 John Pritchett  
5 George Watkins Newcastle University
6 Owen Atkinson Laszlo’s Fencing Club
7 Andrew Whitton Durham Phoenix
8 Chris Cranston-Selby Darlington
9 John Reeves Laszlo’s Fencing Club O60s Winner
10 Michael Galan-Diaz Washington
11 Thomas Milburn Laszlo’s Fencing Club
12 Ryan Perry Laszols Fencing
13 Haaruun Miller Laszlo’s Fencing Club
14 Lochlan Cairns Laszlo’s Fencing Club

 

 

FINAL RANK

MEN’S SABRE

NAME SURNAME CLUB
1 Duncan Rowlands Laszlo’s Fencing Club VETERAN WINNER
2 Andy Bex Laszlo’s Fencing Club
3 Jack Alex Finniss Durham University Fencing Club
3 Ben Warwick Durham University Fencing Club
5 Christopher Barker Durham University Fencing Club
6 Chris Cranston-Selby Darlington
7 Felix Clyde Street Swords
8 Andrew Whitton Durham Phoenix MASTER OF ARMS
9 Bryan Tate Laszlo’s Fencing Club

 

 

 WOMEN’S FOIL FINAL RANK
1 Rachel Hardy
2 Mollie Brown
3 Tanzilla Miller

 

 

FINAL RANK

WOMEN’S EPEE

NAME SURNAME CLUB
1 Rachel Conner Laszlo’s Fencing Club
2 Helen Rowlands Laszlo’s Fencing Club
3 Sadie Abel Laszlo’s Fencing Club
3 Clementine Cooper Mod. Pentathlon
4 Gabriella Ortega Durham University Fencing Club

 

Spread The Love, Share Our Article

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Newsvine
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Twitter

Related Posts

Comments

There are no comments on this entry.

Trackbacks

There are no trackbacks on this entry.