Skip to content

NE Region BYC Qualifier 14th March Results

07 March 2015no comments Competition Results, Competitions, Featured News, News, Uncategorized

North East BYC Qualifier Competition – Results

Date: Saturday 14th March 2015

Venue: Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Old Durham Road, Gateshead, NE9 6RZ [Map]

 U12 Boys Foil

Rank  Name  First name QUAL  Club
 1  EHTESHAMI  Kasra   Yes  LASZLOS FENCING
 2  LI  Tiger    U10  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  BELL  Alfie   U10  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  BROWN  Benedict Yes  LASZLOS FENCING
 5  GENG  Raymond  LASZLOS FENCING
 6  CHENG  Mike   Yes  DURHAM PHOENIX
 7  SMITHIES  Nathaniel  Yes  MONKTON
 8  TODD  Daniel  LASZLOS FENCING

U14BoysFoil

Rank  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TATE  Liam  WASHINGTON
 2  ZHANG  Leo  LASZLOS
 3  ATKINSON  Owen  EAST DURHAM
 3  MALCOLM  Harry  LASZLOS
 5  GILLATT  Max  MONKTON
 6  MAGOR  Daniel  TEESIDE
 7  SHEILS  Matthew  EMMANUEL
 8  DICKINSON  Nathaniel  LASZLOS
 9  MILBURN  Thomas  LASZLOS
 10  COOPER  Jack  PHOENIX
 11  SEFTON  Zack  EMMANUEL

U14 Boys Epee

Overall ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  QUAL  Club
 1  MALCOLM  Harry Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 2  ATKINSON  Owen   Y  EAST DURHAM
 3  MAY  Oscar   Y  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 3  WELSH  Lewis   Y  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 5  MAY  Toby  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 6  CAISLEY  Archie  TEAM NEWCASTLE

U14 Girls Epee

 Rank  Name  First name QUAL  Club
 1  ROBSON  Emilia   Y  NEWCASTLE
 2  COUNTER  Zoe   Y  TEAM NEWCASTLE
 3  GRAHAM  Megan   Y  NFST

U14 Girls Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  QUAL  Club
 1  WEEKS  Charity   Y  LASZLOS
 2  MCCALLUM  Tegan   Y  LASZLOS
 3  MILLER  Tanzilla   Y  LASZLOS
 3  ROBSON  Emilia   Y  NEWCASTLE

U16 Boys Epee

 Rank  Name  First name  QUAL  Club
 1  DICKINSON  Matthew   Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 2  BELL  Jack   Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  MCCLELLAND  Calum   Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  WHITTON  Andrew   Y  PHOENIX

U16 Boys Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  QUAL  Club
 1  EHTESHAMI  Ardeshir   Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 2  TERRILL  James   Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  FENYK  Anton   Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  WHITTON  Andrew   Y  PHOENIX
 5  MCCLELLAND  Calum  LASZLOS FENCING
 6  WATSON  Sam  PHOENIX
 7  MCCALLUM  Dylan  LASZLOS FENCING
 8  GOON  Matthew  EMMANUEL
 9  WADDLE  Andrew  EMMANUEL

U18 Boys Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  QUAL  Club
 1  BULMAN  Kai   Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 2  HOPKINS  Oliver   Y  PHOENIX
 3  AMBELEZ  Mauro   Y  LASZLOS FENCING
 3  HUMPHREYS  Edmund   Y  UA

 

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename Club
QUALIFIER U16 Foil F Hughes Phoebe Laszlos fencing
QUALIFIER U16 Foil F Brown Madeleine Laszlos fencing

 

QUALIFIERS

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename Club
U12 Foil F King Ruby Laszlos fencing

 

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename Club
U18 Epee F Webb Georgia Laszlos fencing

 

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename Club
U16 Epee F Harvey Sarah Team Newcastle
U16 Epee F Brown Madeleine Laszlos fencing

 

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename Club
U12 Epee F Chennells Poppy Newcastle Fencing Club
U12 Epee F Wilcock Sarah Newcastle Fencing Club

 

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename Club
U18 Epee M Bulman Kai Laszlos fencing
U18 Epee M Dickson Thomas Team Newcastle

 

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename Club
U16 Sabre M Clyde Max Street Swords
U16 Sabre M McCallum Dylan Laszlos fencing

 

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename Club
U14 Sabre M Tate Liam Washington
U14 Sabre M Kiran Vishal Laszlo’s Fencing

 

If there are any mistakes or omittions, please contact Beth beth4fencing@aol.com 07834884194 ASAP

 

Spread The Love, Share Our Article

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Newsvine
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Twitter

Related Posts

Comments

There are no comments on this entry.

Trackbacks

There are no trackbacks on this entry.