Skip to content

NE Regional Inter-Club Cup and GB Cup Qualifier – RESULTS

15 March 2019no comments Competitions, Featured News, News

Ladies Epee
Place Name Club(s)
1 VAN RIPER, KATHERINE Durham
2 CONNER HILL, RACHEL Laszlos
3T GOLDEN, EVE Newcastle Fencing Club
3T ROWLANDS, HELEN Laszlos
5 CHENNELLS, POPPY Newcastle Fencing Club
6 GILBERT, KEZIAH Durham Phoenix
7 LOUW, KATHLEEN Team Newcastle
8 BROWN, MOLLIE Durham
9 KE, CHENGCHENG Durham
10 SEHEULT, CAROLE Laszlos
11 KOURETA, CHRISTINA Durham
12 KOKOSSULIS, CHRYSSULA Street Swords
WOMENS FOIL
Place Name Club(s)
1 LOUW, KATHLEEN Team Newcastle
2 LAI, CHU CHUN Lazlos
3T GOLDEN, EVE Newcastle Fencing Club
3T SEALE, THALIA Durham
5 COOK, Millie Tynedale
6 NASH, HARRIET Durham
Mens Epee
Li Ching Ho Durham Uni
Bell Jack Laszlos
Pritchett Jonathan Durham Uni
Bluck Martin Durham Uni
Chan Hui Haang Team Newcastle
Paine Oliver Durham Uni
Whitton Andrew Laszlos
Winstanley Liam NFC
Magor Daniel Laszlos
Chamberlain King Reggie Laszlos
Cranston Selby Chris Laszlos
Cooper Jordan Laszlos
Charton Ross NFC
Spicer Tristan NFC
Thompson Richard
Reeves John
Hetherington Joe
Ladies Sabre
Natasha Siraj Durham Uni
Thalia Seale Durham Uni
Eve Golden NFC
Linh Le Phoung Durham Uni
Isabella Malvosa Durham Uni
MENS FOIL
Place Name Club(s)
1 EHTESHAMI, Ardeshir Laszlos
2 BELL, JACK Laszlos
3T MAGOR, Daniel Laszlos
3T TATE, Liam Laszlos
5 MCCLELLAND, CALUM Lazlos
6 SEFTON, Zack Durham Phoenix
7 EHTESHAMI, Kasra Laszlos
8 SMITHIES, Nathaniel Durham Phoenix
9 FORSTER, RICHARD Durham Phoenix
10 MAXWELL, PAUL Teesside Fencing Club
11 PRITCHETT, JONATHAN Durham
12 KEMP, JOHN Teesside Fencing Club
13 MULLOY, SEAN Durham Phoenix
14 RAHMAN, AZMAN Durham
15 FOWLER, Dean Emmanuel College
16 CLARKE, JONATHAN Durham
17 GOLDBERG, ELLIOT Durham
MENS SABRE
Place Name Club(s)
1 BELL, JACK Laszlos
2 WATSON, STEWART
3T ROWLANDS, DUNCAN Laszlos
3T EHTESHAMI, Ardeshir Laszlos
5 LI, CHING HO Durham
6 CRANSTON SELBY, CHRIS Darlington Sword Club
7 TATE, BRYAN Laszlos
8 SUTHERLAND, PAUL Laszlos
9 DICKSON, JOHN Newcastle Fencing Club
10 HUCKER, JOHN Newcastle Fencing Club

INTER-CLUB CUP WINNERS – DURHAM UNIVERSITY – presented by Paul Sutherland and Dianne Sutherland

MISTRESS OF ARMS – EVE GOLDEN, NEWCASTLE FENCING

MASTER OF ARMS – JACK BELL,  LASZLO’S FENCING

BEST CADET – EVE GOLDEN

BEST VETERAN – STUART WATSON

BEST NOVICE – THALIA SEARL

SPIRIT OF THE COMPETITION – ARDESHIR EHTESHAMI- presented by Fiona Lloyd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spread The Love, Share Our Article

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Newsvine
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Twitter

Related Posts

Comments

There are no comments on this entry.

Trackbacks

There are no trackbacks on this entry.