Skip to content

NE BYC Qualifier 2017 Entry List

06 March 2017no comments News, Uncategorized

Updated 13 MARCH 2017

DEADLINE FOR ENTRIES 12TH MARCH 2017

Payments online and electronically completed forms emailed to beth4fencing@aol.com are accepted before the deadline but not after.  We will issue a check-in timetable at close of entries. Some events may be combined so fencing can take place.
CHECK-IN TIMES                FOIL       EPEE      SABRE
U18 GIRLS                                  N/A      N/A        N/A
U18 BOYS                                 11:30         9:00      PLAY OFF
U16 GIRLS                                 10:00       9:00       N/A
U16 BOYS                                   9:00          9:30       N/A
U14 GIRLS                                 12:30        PLAY OFF N/A
U14 BOYS                                   12:30        11:00         N/A
U12 GIRLS                                  12:30        12:00      N/A
U12 BOYS                                   12:30        12:00      N/A

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U12 Foil Boy Geng Raymond
U12 Foil Boy Plumb Sol
U12 Foil Boy Stephenson Dominic
U12 Foil Girl Conner Rebecca
U12 Foil Girl Smith Ruby
U12 Foil Girl Smithies Gabrielle

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U14 Foil Boy Chaplin Jamie
U14 Foil Boy Millward Matthew
U14 Foil Boy Prout Jackson
U14 Foil Boy Smithies Nathaniel
U14 Foil Girl King Ruby
U14 Foil Boy Ehteshami Kasra
U14 Foil Boy Tissington Isaac

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U16 Foil Boy Fowler Dean
U16 Foil Boy Magor Daniel
U16 Foil Boy Scott Mitchell
U16 Foil Boy Sefton Zack
U16 Foil Boy Tate Liam
U16 Foil Boy Zhang Leo
U16 Foil Girl Aitchison Daisy
U16 Foil Girl McCallum Tegan
U16 Foil Girl Miller Tanziila
U16 Foil Girl Weeks Charity

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U18 Foil Girl Brown Maddieline BYE
U18 Foil Boy Calum McClelland
U18 Foil Boy Fenyk Anton BYE
U18 Foil Boy Terrill James
U18 Foil Boy Watson Sam
U18 Foil Boy Whitton Andrew

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U12 Epee Boy Aberdeen Toby BYE
U12 Epee Boy Bell Alfie
U12 Epee Girl Dalton Amelia
U12 Epee Girl Hegab Jodie
U12 Epee Boy Manuel Alfred
U12 Epee Boy Purves Liddelle Alexander
U12 Epee Boy Scott Daniel
U12 Epee Boy Sisterson Alexander

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U14 Epee Girl Chennells Poppy FENCE OFF IN CLUB
U14 Epee Boy Dalton Aidan
U14 Epee Boy Dawson Jonathan
U14 Epee Girl Golden Eve FENCE OFF IN CLUB
U14 Epee Boy Perry Ryan
U14 Epee Boy Purves Liddelle James

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U16 Epee Boy Atkinson Owen
U16 Epee Boy Bramwell Connor
U16 Epee Boy Caisley Archie
U16 Epee Boy Charlton Ross
U16 Epee Boy Dickinson Nathaniel
U16 Epee Boy May Toby
U16 Epee Boy May Oscar
U16 Epee Boy Milburn Thomas
U16 Epee Girl Graham Megan
U16 Epee Girl Robson Emilia
U16 Epee Girl Weeks Charity

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U18 Epee Girl Abel Sadie
U18 Epee Boy Bell Jack
U18 Epee Boy Dickinson Matthew
U18 Epee Boy Miller Haaruun
U18 Epee Boy Whitton Andrew

Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
U12 Sabre Boy Olver Ben
U18 Sabre Boy Clyde Max
U18 Sabre Boy Whitton Andrew

Spread The Love, Share Our Article

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Newsvine
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Twitter

Related Posts

Comments

There are no comments on this entry.

Trackbacks

There are no trackbacks on this entry.