Skip to content

BYC Regional Qualifiers 5th March 2016 -RESULTS

11 January 2016no comments Competitions, Featured News, News, Uncategorized

BYC Regional Qualifiers 5th March 2016 – Newcastle

 

FOIL
Rank Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
1 U12 Foil Boy Geng Raymond
2 U12 Foil Boy Stephenson Dominic
3 U12 Foil Boy Lee Tiger
4 U12 Foil Boy Bell Alfie
5 U12 Foil Boy Prout Jackson
6 U12 Foil Boy Tissington Isaac
4 U12 Foil Girl Smithies Gabrielle
1 U12 Foil Girl Golden Eve
2 U12 Foil Girl King Ruby
3 U12 Foil Girl Qasm Jazell

Rank Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
1 U14 Foil Boy Magor Daniel
2 U14 Foil Boy Ehteshami Kasra
3 U14 Foil Boy Scott Mitchell
4 U14 Foil Boy Sefton Zack
5 U14 Foil Boy Smithies Nathaniel
6 U14 Foil Boy Brown Benedict
7 U14 Foil Boy Redmayne Will
8 U14 Foil Boy Milburn Thomas
9 U14 Foil Boy Redmayne Hugh
10 U14 Foil Boy Mellor Max
11 U14 Foil Boy Fowler Dean
12 U14 Foil Boy Robson-Gray Nathaniel
13 U14 Foil Boy Pickard Bryn
1 U14 Foil Girl Weeks Charity
2 U14 Foil Girl Miller Tanziila

Rank Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
1 U16 Foil Boy Fenyk Anton
2 U16 Foil Boy Bell Jack
3 U16 Foil Boy McClelland Calum
4 U16 Foil Boy Whitton Andrew
5 U16 Foil Boy Tate Liam
6 U16 Foil Boy Zhang Leo
7 U16 Foil Boy Goon Matthew
8 U16 Foil Boy Miller Haaruun
3 U16 Foil Girl McCallum Tegan
2 U16 Foil Girl Brown Madeleine
1 U16 Foil Girl Hughes Phoebe

Rank Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
1 U18 Foil Boy Ehteshami Ardeshir
1 U18 Foil Girl Webb Georgia
2 U18 Foil Boy Bulman Kai
2 U18 Foil Girl Raistrick Fern
3 U18 Foil Boy Terrill James
4 U18 Foil Boy Humphreys Edmund

EPEE
Rank Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
1 U12 Epee Girl Golden Eve
2 U12 Epee Girl Hegab Jodie
1 U12 Epee Boy Bell Alfie

Rank Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
2 U14 Epee Boy Joyce Daniel
5 U14 Epee Boy May Toby
6 U14 Epee Boy Caisley Archie
3 U14 Epee Girl Graham Megan
2 U14 Epee Girl Chennels Poppy
4 U14 Epee Girl Wilcock Sarah
1 U14 Epee Girl Robson Emilia
4 U14 Epee Boy Caisley Archie
1 U14 Epee Boy May Toby
3 U14 Epee Boy Bramwell Connor
6 U14 Epee Boy Brown Benedict
2 U14 Epee Boy May Oscar
5 U14 Epee Boy Joyce Daniel

Rank Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
1 U16 Epee Boy Bell Jack
2 U16 Epee Boy Whitton Andrew
4 U16 Epee Boy Talks Joshua
3 U16 Epee Boy Atkinson Owen
3 U16 Epee Girl Dougal Kari
2 U16 Epee Girl Brown Madeleine
4 U16 Epee Girl Counter Zoe
1 U16 Epee Girl Able Sadie

SABRE
BYC Rank Age Group Weapon Sex Surname Forename
1 U12 Sabre Boy Olver Ben
1 U16 Sabre Boy Whitton Andrew
2 U16 Sabre Boy Tate Liam
1 U16 Sabre Girl Hughes Phoebe
1 U18 Sabre Boy Clyde Max

Spread The Love, Share Our Article

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Newsvine
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Twitter

Related Posts

Comments

There are no comments on this entry.

Trackbacks

There are no trackbacks on this entry.