Skip to content

24th February NE Region BYC Qualifiers 2018 – Results

02 December 2017no comments Competitions, Uncategorized

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR NORTH EAST QUALIFIERS TO THE BYC FINALS!

weapon Qualifier Placing FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB
Boys u12 Epee 2 William Hays Newcastle Fencing Club
Boys u12 Epee 1 Toby Aberdeen Newcastle Fencing Club
Boys u14 Epee 1 Alfie Bell Laszlos Fencing
Boys u14 Epee 2 Jonathan Dawson Newcastle Fencing Club
Boys u14 Epee 3 Ty Nichol Newcastle Fencing Club
Boys u14 Epee 3 Daniel Thompson Newcastle Fencing Club
Boys u16 Epee 1 Toby May Newcastle Fencing Club
Boys u16 Epee 2 Daniel joyce Laszlos Fencing
Boys u16 Epee 3 Ryan Perry Laszlo’s Fencing
Boys u18 Epee 1 Andrew Whitton Phoenix Fencing Durham
Boys u18 Epee 2 Lochlann Cairns Durham University Fencing Club
Boys u18 Epee BYE Jack Bell Laszlos Fencing
weapon Qualifier Placing FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB
Girls u16 Epee 1 Poppy Chennells Newcastle Fencing Club
Girls u12 Epee 1 Amelia Dalton Newcastle Fencing Club
Girls u14 Epee 1 Eve GOLDEN Newcastle Fencing Club
Girls u14 Epee 2 JODIE HEGAB TEAM NEWCASTLE
Girls u12 Epee 2 Ariadne Lilley Tynedale Fencing Club
Girls u16 Epee 2 EMILIA ROBSON NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB
Girls u16 Epee 3 Natasha Stephenson Laszlo’s Fencing
Girls u16 Epee BYE Charity Weeks Laszlos Fencing
Girls u18 Epee 1 Sadie Abel Laszlo’s Fencing
weapon Qualifier Placing FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB
Boys u12 Foil 1 Youssef Elnemer Laszlo’s Fencing
Boys u12 Foil 2 Kian McCluskey Durham Phoenix
Boys u12 Foil 3 Angelos Gidopoulos Laszlo’s Fencing
Boys u12 Foil 3 Rhys Turnbull Durham Phoenix
Boys u14 Foil 1 Raymond geng Laszlo’s Fencing
Boys u14 Foil 2 Dominic Stephenson Laszlo’s Fencing
Boys u16 Foil 1 Daniel Magor Laszlo’s fencing
Boys u16 Foil 2 Kasra Ehteshami Laszlo’s Fencing
Boys u16 Foil 3 Zack Sefton Emmanuel College
Boys u16 Foil 4 Nathaniel Smithies Durham Phoenix
Boys u16 Foil 5 Hugh Redmayne
Boys u16 Foil 6 Will Redmayne
Boys u18 Foil 1 Anton Fenyk Laszlos Fencing
Boys u18 Foil 2 Calum McClelland Laszlos Fencing
Boys u18 Foil 3 Liam Tate Laszlos Fencing
Boys u18 Foil 4 Andrew Whitton Phoenix Fencing Durham
Boys u18 Foil 5 Samuel Watson Durham Phoenix
Girls u12 Foil 1 Gabrielle Smithies Durham Phoenix
Girls u12 Foil 2 Ariadne Lilley Tynedale Fencing Club
Girls u14 Foil 1 Ruby Smith Laszlos Fencing
Girls u14 Foil 2 Rebecca Conner Laszlo’s Fencing
Girls u16 Foil 1 Charity Weeks Laszlos Fencing
Girls u16 Foil 2 Sarah Earl Durham Phoenix
Girls u18 Foil 1 Tegan McCallum Durham Phoenix
Girls u18 Foil BYE Madeleine Brown Laszlos Fencing
weapon Qualifier Placing FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB
Boys u14 Sabre 1 Ben Olver Durham Phoenix
Boys u18 Sabre TBA Felix Clyde Laszlos Fencing
Boys u18 Sabre TBA Andrew Whitton Phoenix Fencing Durham
Girls u14 Sabre 1 Eve Golden Newcastle Fencing Club
Girls u14 Sabre 2 JODIE HEGAB TEAM NEWCASTLE

Spread The Love, Share Our Article

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Newsvine
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Twitter

Related Posts

Comments

There are no comments on this entry.

Trackbacks

There are no trackbacks on this entry.